See also

Family of James Turner and Sarah Moss

Husband: James Turner (1796- )
Wife: Sarah Moss (1800?- )
Marriage 26 May 1825 St. Michael the Archangel, Braintree, Essex, England1
both single of this parish being married by banns and witnessed by Mary ? and John Collis

Husband: James Turner

Name: James Turner2
Sex: Male
Father: William Turner (1768-1835)
Mother: Elizabeth (1765?- )
Birth 9 July 17962
Baptism 19 August 1796 (age 0) St. Michael the Archangel, Braintree, Essex, England2
son of William and Elizabeth Turner, baptised along with three siblings, Thomas, Hannah and John

Wife: Sarah Moss

Name: Sarah Moss1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bowtle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1800 (estimated)

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Braintree St. Michael the Archangel marriages 1813-1835 ref:D/P 264/1/34 image:58.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). St. Michael the Archangel baptisms 1740-1812 ref:D/P 264/1/4 image:68.