See also

Family of Thomas Bouchard and Sarah Green

Husband: Thomas Bouchard (1836?- )
Wife: Sarah Green (1846?- )
Children: Thomas Bouchard (1861?- )
Sarah Bouchard (1869?- )
Elizabeth Bouchard (1869- )
Marriage Q1 1859 Mile End Old Town "Registration District", Middlesex, England1

Husband: Thomas Bouchard

Name: Thomas Bouchard2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation cabinet maker3
Birth 1836 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2,3
Census 2 April 1871 (age 35) 196 Cambridge Road, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England3
married head of the household working as a cabinet maker and living with his wife and three children, born in Bethnal Green London
Census 1881 (age 44-45) 196 Cambridge Road, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2
head of the household aged 45, cabinet Maker, born Bethnal Green
Census 1901 (age 64-65) 67 Mere Street, St. Michael, Hackney, London, England4
Father, aged 65, married, Cabiniet Maker, Own account working at home, born Bethnal Green London, living with son Thomas L. Bouchard

Wife: Sarah Green

Name: Sarah Green1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1846 (approx.) Mile End, Middlesex, England3
Census 2 April 1871 (age 25) 196 Cambridge Road, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England3
married wife living with her husband and three children, born in Mile End London

Child 1: Thomas Bouchard

Name: Thomas Bouchard2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth M (1862?- )
Birth 1861 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2,3
Census 2 April 1871 (age 10) 196 Cambridge Road, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England3
son living with his parents and two siblings, born in Bethnal Green London
Census 1881 (age 19-20) 196 Cambridge Road, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2
aged 20, unmarried, Cabinet Maker, born Bethnal Green, living with parents
Census 1901 (age 39-40) 67 Mere Street, St. Michael, Hackney, London, England4
head of the household aged 44, Cabinet Maker & dealer, own account working at home, born Bethnal Green

Child 2: Sarah Bouchard

Name: Sarah Bouchard2
Sex: Female
Birth 1869 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2,3
Census 2 April 1871 (age 2) 196 Cambridge Road, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England3
daughter living with her parents and two siblings, born in Bethnal Green London
Census 1881 (age 11-12) 196 Cambridge Road, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2
aged 12, attending school born Bethnal Green, living with parents

Child 3: Elizabeth Bouchard

Name: Elizabeth Bouchard2,5
Sex: Female
Nickname: Lizzie
Spouse: Thomas Bouchard (1869- )
Birth 19 December 1869 Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2,3,6,7,8
Census 2 April 1871 (age 1) 196 Cambridge Road, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England3
daughter living with her parents and two siblings, born in Bethnal Green London
Census 1881 (age 11-12) 196 Cambridge Road, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2
aged 11, attending school born Bethnal Green, living with parents
Census 31 March 1901 (age 32) 110 Odessa Road, West Ham, Essex, England6
married wife, living in three rooms with her husband, son Thomas, and daughters Hilda and Grace, born in Bethnal Green London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 41) 2 West Street, Leytonstone, Essex, England7
married wife living in four rooms with her husband, two sons and four daughters, born in Bethnal Green London. Married for fifteen years with six children, all of whom are still living
Census 29 September 1939 (age 69) Poplars Farm, Barton in the Beans, Leicestershire, England8
a married housewife living with her daughter Grace, her husband and two closed records, her husband, Ada Tallack and another closed record, born on 19th December 1869

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Mile End Old Town 1859 quarter:1 volume:1c page:862.
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1881/RG11/0421/10/14.
3"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:489 folio:76 page:28.
4"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:224/125/23/155.
5"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Poplar 1895 quarter:3 volume:1c page:917.
6"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1591 folio:125 page:29.
7"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece9630 class:RG78 piece:512 registration district:188 sub-district:8 enumeration district:25 schedule:1.
8"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6074I page:6 line:29 letter code:RGPF.