Family of Richard Blackwell and Mary

Husband: Richard Blackwell (1700?- )
Wife: Mary (1700?- )
Children: Elizabeth Blackwell (1724?-1805)

Husband: Richard Blackwell

Name: Richard Blackwell1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1700 (estimated)

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1700 (estimated)

Child 1: Elizabeth Blackwell

Name: Elizabeth Blackwell1,2,3,4,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Evans3,4,5
Spouse: John Evans (1725?-1775)
Birth 1724 (approx.)1,2
Baptism 3 May 1724 (age 0) St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England1,2
daughter of Richard Blackwell and Mary
Death May 1805 (age 80-81)6,7
Burial 13 May 1805 St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England6,7
wife of John Evans

Sources

1"FreeReg" (on-line at www.freereg.org.uk).
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas baptisms 1704-1753 ref:D/P 37/1/5 image:11.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas baptisms ref:D/P 37/1/5 image:28.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Colchester Holy Trinity marriages 1731-1753 ref:D/P 323/1/2 image:27.
5"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850 Transcription.
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas burials 1765-1812 ref:D/P 37/1/6 image:27.
7The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).