See also

Family of Albert James J Barham and Mabel Irene Green

Husband: Albert James J Barham (1912-1987)
Wife: Mabel Irene Green (1922-1985)
Marriage Q2 1940 Gipping "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Albert James J Barham

Name: Albert James J Barham1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 29 April 19122
Death September 1987 (age 75) Deben "Registration District", Suffolk, England2

Wife: Mabel Irene Green

Name: Mabel Irene Green3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mabel Irene Barham1,4
Father: Dearsley Edwards Green (1891-1961)
Mother: Anna Kate Crick (1891-1948)
Birth 21 September 1922 Bosmere "Registration District", Suffolk, England3,4,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 17) Post Office, Castle Road, Offton, Suffolk, England5
unmarried doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her parents Dearsley and Anna, brother Harry, sister Eva, and a Stanley Firman, born on 21st September 1922. Married a Barham at a later date
Death Q4 1985 (age 63) Weston-Super-Mare "Registration District", Somerset, England4

Note on Husband: Albert James J Barham

unable to locate a birth record for Albert

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Gipping 1940 quarter:2 volume:4a page:4053.
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Deben 1987 quarter:3 register:987 volume:10 page:2339.
Text From Source: born on 29th April 1912
assumed to be correct person
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bosmere 1922 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1562.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Crick
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Weston-Super-Mare 1985 quarter:4 volume:22 page:1235.
Text From Source: born on 21st September 1922
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6642E page:9 line:17 letter code:TXGE.