See also

Family of Barnabas Batterbee and Elizabeth Thompson

Husband: Barnabas Batterbee (1787- )
Wife: Elizabeth Thompson (1789?- )
Marriage 10 June 1836 St. Mary's Church, Church Hill, Pakenham, Suffolk, England1
both widowed

Husband: Barnabas Batterbee

Name: Barnabas Batterbee
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation grocer2
Birth 1787 Attleborough, Norfolk, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 64) 17 Field Lane, St. Mary, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2
married head of the houshold being a retired grocer and living with his wife, born in Attleborough Norfolk

Wife: Elizabeth Thompson

Name: Elizabeth Thompson3,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Colchester3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1789 (approx.) Framlingham, Suffolk, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 62) 17 Field Lane, St. Mary, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2
married wife living with her husband, born in Framlingham Suffolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). volume:5 page:6.
2"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1792 folio:116 page:22.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Barking St. Mary.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). volume:13 page:19.