See also

Family of James Mallett and Harriet Bryan

Husband: James Mallett (1822?- )
Wife: Harriet Bryan (1819?-1856)
Children: James Mallett (1845?- )
Edward Mallett (1846- )
Joseph Mallett (1848- )
John Mallett (1851- )
Martha Mallett (1853-1864)
Marriage Q2 1846 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: James Mallett

Name: James Mallett2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation agricultural labourer3
Birth 1822 (approx.) Kirton, Suffolk, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 29) Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
married head of the household working as an agricultural labourer and living with his wife and four sons, born in Kirton Suffolk

Wife: Harriet Bryan

Name: Harriet Bryan1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1819 (approx.) Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England3,4
Census 30 March 1851 (age 30) Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
married wife living with her husband and four sons, born in Wodddalling Norfolk
Death Q2 1856 (age 37) Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England4

Child 1: James Mallett

Name: James Mallett3
Sex: Male
Birth 1845 (approx.) Whitton, Suffolk, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 6) Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
son living with his parents and three siblings, born in Whitton Suffolk

Child 2: Edward Mallett

Name: Edward Mallett5
Sex: Male
Birth Q4 1846 Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England3,5
Census 30 March 1851 (age 4) Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
son living with his parents and three siblings, born in Trimley St. Martin Suffolk

Child 3: Joseph Mallett

Name: Joseph Mallett6
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Arthur Mallett7
Birth Q3 1848 Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England6,7
Census 30 March 1851 (age 2) Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
son as Arthur Mallett living with his parents and three siblings, born in Trimley St. Mary Suffolk

Child 4: John Mallett

Name: John Mallett8
Sex: Male
Birth February 1851 Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England7,8
Census 30 March 1851 (age 1 mn) Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
son living with his parents and three siblings, born in Trimley St. Mary Suffolk

Child 5: Martha Mallett

Name: Martha Mallett9
Sex: Female
Birth Q4 1853 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England9
Death Q2 1864 (age 10) Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England10

Note on Child 1: James Mallett

not sure Harriet is his mother, see birth indeex Bosmere for James Mullett, mother's maiden name given as Roper

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Woodbridge 1846 quarter:2 volume:12 page:739.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Trimley St. Mary.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1801 folio:298 page:7.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1856 quarter:2 volume:4a page:397.
Text From Source: aged 37
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1846 quarter:4 volume:12 page:474.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bryan
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1848 quarter:3 volume:12 page:488.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bryan
7"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1801 folio:299 page:8.
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1851 quarter:2 volume:12 page:541.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bryan
9"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1853 quarter:4 volume:4a page:495.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bryan
10"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1864 quarter:2 volume:4a page:425.
Text From Source: aged 10