See also

Family of Jonathan Bowtell

Partner: Jonathan Bowtell (1744?-1823)
Partner: (unknown)
Children: Alice K Bowtell (1781?- )

Partner: Jonathan Bowtell

Name: Jonathan Bowtell1,2
Sex: Male
Father: Nathaniel Bowtel (1720?- )
Mother: Eleanor (1720?- )
Birth 1744 (approx.)2,3,4
Baptism 16 September 1744 (age 0) All Saints, Ashdon, Essex, England2
son of Nathaniel and Eleanor Bowtell
Death April 1823 (age 78)3,4
Burial 3 April 1823 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England3,4
aged 78 of Saffron Walden

Child 1: Alice K Bowtell

Name: Alice K Bowtell5,6,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice Smith5
Spouse: Thomas Smith (1773?- )
Birth 1781 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England5,7,8
Census 6 June 1841 (age 60) Horn Lane, Saffron Walden, Essex, England8
living with her husband, a daughter and four servants, born in Essex
Census 30 March 1851 (age 70) Bridge Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England7
a married wife living with her husband, a daughter and three servants, born in Walden Essex

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Saffron Walden St. Mary the Virgin marriages 1754-1801 ref:D/P 192/1/17 image:137.
daughter Alice's marriage
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Ashdon All Saints baptisms, marriages and burials 1696-1755 ref:D/P 18/1/5 image:38.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Saffron Walden St. Mary the Virgin burials 1813-1839 ref:D/P 192/1/14 image:39.
Text From Source: aged 78 of Saffron Walden
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Text From Source: aged 78
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Saffron Walden St. Mary the Virgin marriages 1754-1801 ref:D/P 192/1/17 image:137.
7"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1786 folio:358 page:58.
8"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:345 book:4 folio:26 page:5.