See also

Family of Arthur Baldwin and Ethel Rose Hollex

Husband: Arthur Baldwin (1911-1994)
Wife: Ethel Rose Hollex (1915- )
Marriage Q2 1938 Tendring "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Arthur Baldwin

Name: Arthur Baldwin1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation shop assistant3
Birth 19 August 1911 Lexden "Registration District", Essex, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 28) Sneating Hall Cottages, Thorpe-le-Soken, Essex, England3
a married grocery and provisions shop assistant living with his wife, born on 19th August 1911
Death September 1994 (age 83) Colchester "Registration District", Essex, England4

Wife: Ethel Rose Hollex

Name: Ethel Rose Hollex5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ethel Rose Baldwin1
Father: Frederick Hollex (1884?- )
Mother: Ethel Rose Mills (1885- )
Birth 8 December 1915 Cosford "Registration District", Suffolk, England3,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 23) Sneating Hall Cottages, Thorpe-le-Soken, Essex, England3
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband, born on 8th December 1915

Note on Wife: Ethel Rose Hollex

assumed to have died as 1939 register record is open

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Tendring 1938 quarter:2 volume:4a page:2417.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lexden 1911 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1593.
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1594C page:26 line:2 letter code:DDXG.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Colchester 1994 quarter:3 district:4691C register:C60C entry:129 date:0994.
Text From Source: born 19th August 1911
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Cosford 1916 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1656.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Mills
as Ethel Rose Hollox