See also

Family of Dennis Lawrence Hartley and Joyce Irene Ansell

Husband: Dennis Lawrence Hartley (1928-1980)
Wife: Joyce Irene Ansell (1932-1990)
Marriage Q1 1952 Rotherham "Registration District", West Riding of Yorkshire, England1

Husband: Dennis Lawrence Hartley

Name: Dennis Lawrence Hartley1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 24 April 1928 Rotherham "Registration District", West Riding of Yorkshire, England2,3
Death Q4 1980 (age 52) Lincoln "Registration District", Lincolnshire, England3

Wife: Joyce Irene Ansell

Name: Joyce Irene Ansell4,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joyce Irene Hartley1
Alt. Name: Joyce Irene Fairweather6
Father: Jack Ansell (1909-2000)
Mother: Sarah Edwards (1909-1984)
Birth 30 March 1932 Bosmere "Registration District", Suffolk, England4,5,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 7) Bonny Wood Farm, Barking Tye, Suffolk, England7
attending school and living with her parents and two closed records, born on 30th March 1932. Married a Hartley (and a Fairweather?) at a later date
Death Q2 1990 (age 58) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England5

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Rotherham 1952 quarter:1 volume:2c page:1532.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Rotherham 1928 quarter:2 volume:9c page:1154.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Brierley
assumed to be correct birth details due to Rotherham marriage connection
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lincoln 1980 quarter:4 volume:7 page:1684.
Text From Source: born 24th April 1928
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bosmere 1932 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1618.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Edwards
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1990 quarter:2 register:590 volume:10 page:2910.
Text From Source: born 30th March 1932
6"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1972 quarter:1 volume:4b page:2219.
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6639I page:9 line:39 letter code:TXFE.