See also

Family of Harold Bertie Bird and Emily Elizabeth Hammond

Husband: Harold Bertie Bird (1903-1993)
Wife: Emily Elizabeth Hammond (1905-1992)
Marriage Q2 1942 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Harold Bertie Bird

Name: Harold Bertie Bird2,3,4
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation metal machinist5
Birth 25 January 1903 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,4,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 36) 24 Tennyson Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
a married metal machinist (extrusion mill d? shop) living with his wife, born on 25th January 1903
Death April 1993 (age 90) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England4

Wife: Emily Elizabeth Hammond

Name: Emily Elizabeth Hammond1,6,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emily E Bird1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 31 December 1905 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England6,7
Death Q4 1992 (age 86-87) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1942 quarter:2 volume:4a page:3294.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1903 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1073.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Butcher
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1934 quarter:2 volume:4a page:2660.
as Harold A Bird
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1993 quarter:2 district:7471B register:B9B entry:248 date:0493.
Text From Source: born 24th January 1903
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6611A page:4 line:31 letter code:TVOQ.
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1906 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1082.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Askew
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1992 quarter:4 register:1092 volume:10 page:2599.
Text From Source: born 31st December 1905