Family of Elizabeth Dian Bolwell

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Elizabeth Dian Bolwell (1945-1995)

Wife: Elizabeth Dian Bolwell

Name: Elizabeth Dian Bolwell1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Dian Friston1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1 March 19452
Death November 1995 (age 50) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England2

Note on Wife: Elizabeth Dian Bolwell

cannot locate a birth record for Elizabeth

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Peterborough 1967 quarter:4 volume:4b page:958.
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1995 quarter:4 district:7471B register:B16B entry:24 date:1195.
Text From Source: born 1st March 1945