See also

Family of Alexander Harvey and Ethel Minnie Dersley

Husband: Alexander Harvey (1899-1978)
Wife: Ethel Minnie Dersley (1905-1980)
Marriage Q1 1945 Chelmsford "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Alexander Harvey

Name: Alexander Harvey1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 28 August 18992
not sure where Alexander was born as there a few possible birth index records
Death Q1 1978 (age 78) Chelmsford "Registration District", Essex, England2

Wife: Ethel Minnie Dersley

Name: Ethel Minnie Dersley3,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ethel Minnie Alliston5
Alt. Name: Ethel Monnie Alexander1
Father: Harry Dersley (1870?-1940?)
Mother: Clara Susannah Gooding (1869?-1952?)
Birth 23 October 1905 Colchester, Essex, England3,4,6
Census 2 April 1911 (age 5) 66 North Station Road, Colchester, Essex, England4
daughter living in six rooms with her parents and four siblings, born in Colchester Essex
Death Q3 1980 (age 74) Chelmsford "Registration District", Essex, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Chelmsford 1945 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1521.
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1978 quarter:1 volume:9 page:2235.
Text From Source: born 28th August 1899
assumed to be correct due to Chelmsford connection
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Colchester 1905 quarter:4 volume:4a page:783.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Gooding
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10306 class:RG78 piece:544 registration district:198 sub district:2 enumeration district:1 schedule:13.
5"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Colchester 1926 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1691.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1980 quarter:3 volume:9 page:1662.
Text From Source: born 23rd October 1905