See also

Family of Harry Arnold and Florence May Luck

Husband: Harry Arnold (1905-1988)
Wife: Florence May Luck (1904-2002)
Children: Joan Mary Arnold (1931-1977)
Marriage Q3 1927 St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England1

Husband: Harry Arnold

Name: Harry Arnold2,3,4
Sex: Male
Father: Walter Arnold (1863?- )
Mother: Maria Dollimore (1866- )
Occupation carpenter and joiner5
Birth 9 January 1905 Sproxton, Leicestershire, England2,3,5,6
Baptism 19 February 1905 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Garthorpe, Leicestershire, England4
son of Walter Arnold (blacksmith) and Maria of Garthorpe
Census 2 April 1911 (age 6) Garthorpe, Leicestershire, England2
son living in five rooms with his parents and a brother, born in Sproxton Leicestershire
Census 29 September 1939 (age 34) Braeside, Aysgarth Road, Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England5
a married builders carpenter and joiner living with his wife and a daughter, born on 9th January 1905
Death Q1 1988 (age 82-83) Dacorum "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England6

Wife: Florence May Luck

Name: Florence May Luck1,5,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Florence M Arnold1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 3 January 19045,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 35) Braeside, Aysgarth Road, Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England5
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband and a daughter, born on 3rd January 1904
Death July 2002 (age 98) Dacorum "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England7

Child 1: Joan Mary Arnold

Name: Joan Mary Arnold5,8,9
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joan M Dunkley10
Spouse: Arthur Kenneth Dunkley (1927-2005)
Birth 13 January 1931 St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England5,8,9
Census 29 September 1939 (age 8) Braeside, Aysgarth Road, Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England5
attending school and living with her parents, born on 13th January 1931. Married a Dunkley at a later date
Death Q4 1977 (age 46) St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England9

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). St. Albans 1927 quarter:3 volume:3a page:2352A.
2"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:19357 registration district:408 sub-district:2 enumeration district:6 schedule:19B.
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Melton Mowbray 1905 quarter:1 volume:7a page:329.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Dolimora
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Record Office for Leicestershire, Leicester & Rutland ref:DE5452/1 page:43.
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1665B page:23 line:30 letter code:DFPB.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Dacorum 1988 quarter:1 volume:10 page:136.
Text From Source: born 9th January 1905
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Dacorum 2002 quarter:3 district:5301A register:A50 entry:211 date:0702.
Text From Source: born 3rd January 1904
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Albans 1931 quarter:1 volume:3a page:1340.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Luck
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Albans 1977 quarter:4 volume:10 page:617.
Text From Source: born 13th January 1931
10"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). St. Albans 1952 quarter:3 volume:4b page:392.