See also

Family of Arthur Kenneth Dunkley and Joan Mary Arnold

Husband: Arthur Kenneth Dunkley (1927-2005)
Wife: Joan Mary Arnold (1931-1977)
Marriage Q3 1952 St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England1

Husband: Arthur Kenneth Dunkley

Name: Arthur Kenneth Dunkley1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 3 January 1927 St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England2,3
Death July 2005 (age 78) St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England3

Wife: Joan Mary Arnold

Name: Joan Mary Arnold4,5,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joan M Dunkley1
Father: Harry Arnold (1905-1988)
Mother: Florence May Luck (1904-2002)
Birth 13 January 1931 St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England4,5,6
Census 29 September 1939 (age 8) Braeside, Aysgarth Road, Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England5
attending school and living with her parents, born on 13th January 1931. Married a Dunkley at a later date
Death Q4 1977 (age 46) St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). St. Albans 1952 quarter:3 volume:4b page:392.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Albans 1927 quarter:1 volume:3a page:1171.
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Albans 2005 quarter:3 district:5351A register:A60C entry:238 date:0705.
Text From Source: born 3rd January 1927
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Albans 1931 quarter:1 volume:3a page:1340.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Luck
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1665B page:23 line:30 letter code:DFPB.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Albans 1977 quarter:4 volume:10 page:617.
Text From Source: born 13th January 1931