See also

Family of Frederick Alan Edwards and Winifred Helen Abbott

Husband: Frederick Alan Edwards (1905-1985)
Wife: Winifred Helen Abbott (1906-1995)
Marriage Q1 1927 Hartismere "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Frederick Alan Edwards

Name: Frederick Alan Edwards2,3,4
Sex: Male
Father: Allan Thomas Edwards (1873?- )
Mother: Margaret Clarke (1872?-1930?)
Occupation farmer5
Birth 25 March 1905 Redlingfield, Suffolk, England2,3,4,5,6
Census 2 April 1911 (age 6) Wash Farm, Redlingfield, Suffolk, England6
son attending school and living in eight rooms with his parents, five siblings and a servant, born in Redlingfield Suffolk
Directory 1933 (age 27-28) Grove Farm, Culford, Suffolk, England7
as a farmer
Census 29 September 1939 (age 34) College Farm, Wingfield, Suffolk, England5
a married agricultural farmer master living with his wife, two children, an Irene Sarlich and a closed record, born on 25th March 1905
Death Q1 1985 (age 79-80) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England4

Wife: Winifred Helen Abbott

Name: Winifred Helen Abbott1,8,9
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Winifred H Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 24 March 1906 Hoxne "Registration District", Suffolk, England5,8,9
death index gives date of birth as 31st March 1906
Census 29 September 1939 (age 33) College Farm, Wingfield, Suffolk, England5
a married farmers wife living with her husband, two children, an Irene Sarlich and a closed record, born on 24th March 1906
Death October 1995 (age 89) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England9

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hartismere 1927 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1327.
2"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hartismere 1905 quarter:2 volume:4a page:974.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Clarke
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1985 quarter:1 register:185 volume:10 page:3025.
Text From Source: born 25th March 1905
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6646E page:2 line:38 letter code:TXIE.
6"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10711 class:RG78 piece:577 registration district:210 sub-district:1 enumeration district:13m schedule:20B.
7"Kelly's Directory of Suffolk 1922". 1933.
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hoxne 1906 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1007.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bullingham
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1995 quarter:4 district:7471A register:A16B entry:14 date:1095.
Text From Source: born 31st March 1906