See also

Family of Gilbert Fletcher and Ivy Frances Bouchard

Husband: Gilbert Fletcher ( - )
Wife: Ivy Frances Bouchard (1902-1988)
Marriage Q3 1951 Southend-on-Sea "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Gilbert Fletcher

Name: Gilbert Fletcher1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Ivy Frances Bouchard

Name: Ivy Frances Bouchard2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ivy Frances Adams3
Alt. Name: ivy Frances Fletcher1
Father: Edward Harry Bouchard (1874- )
Mother: Martha Atkinson (1877?- )
Birth 24 November 1902 Leyton, Essex, England2,4,5,6
Census 2 April 1911 (age 7) 145 Vicarage Road, Leyton, Essex, England4
daughter attending school and living with her parents and a sister, born in Leyton Essex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 36) 4 Highfort Court, Highfield Road, Hendon, Middlesex, England5
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her sister Ruby and brother-in-law Cyril H Matthews, born on 24th November 1902. Married a Fletcher at a later date
Death Q4 1988 (age 85-86) Bristol "Registration District", Avon, England6

Note on Husband: Gilbert Fletcher

there are a number of possible birth and death records for Gilbert, need more information

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Southend on Sea 1951 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1995.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1903 quarter:1 volume:4a page:391.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Atkinson
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). West Ham 1926 quarter:3 volume:4a page:170.
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:9650 class:RG78 piece:513A registration district:188 sub-district:9 enumeration district:17 schedule:184.
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0961B page:1 line:21 letter code:BWGC.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bristol 1988 quarter:4 register:1288 volume:22 page:1102.
Text From Source: born 24th November 1902