See also

Family of Harry Frederick Bouchard and Ada Mary Ethel Brooks

Husband: Harry Frederick Bouchard (1907-1982)
Wife: Ada Mary Ethel Brooks (1905-1994)
Marriage Q3 1930 Croydon "Registration District", Surrey, England1

Husband: Harry Frederick Bouchard

Name: Harry Frederick Bouchard2
Sex: Male
Father: Alfred Ernest Bouchard (1875- )
Mother: Jessie Amelia Whale (1876- )
Birth 4 November 1907 Walthamstow, Essex, England2,3,4
Census 2 April 1911 (age 3) 100 Dennett Road, Croydon, Surrey, England3
a son living in five rooms with his parents, five siblings and a boarder, born in Walthamstow Essex
Death Q1 1982 (age 74) Wandsworth "Registration District", Greater London, England4

Wife: Ada Mary Ethel Brooks

Name: Ada Mary Ethel Brooks1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ada Mary Ethel Bouchard1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 15 April 1905 Bethnal Green "Registration District", London, England5,6
Death January 1994 (age 88) Merton "Registration District", Greater London, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Croydon 1930 quarter:3 volume:2a page:973.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1907 quarter:4 volume:4a page:474.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Whale
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:3330 class:RG78 piece:126 registration district:39 sub-district:3 enumeration district:8 schedule:256.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wandsworth 1982 quarter:1 volume:15 page:1454.
Text From Source: born 4th November 1907
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bethnal Green 1905 quarter:2 volume:1c page:137.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Blackhall
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Merton 1994 quarter:1 district:2441 register:B30 entry:82 date:0194.
Text From Source: born 15th April 1905