See also

Family of Gordon Owen Goodwin and Gweneth Mary Alderton

Husband: Gordon Owen Goodwin (1897-1981)
Wife: Gweneth Mary Alderton (1902-2002)
Marriage Q1 1939 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Gordon Owen Goodwin

Name: Gordon Owen Goodwin2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 7 February 1897 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,4
Death Q3 1981 (age 84) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England4

Wife: Gweneth Mary Alderton

Name: Gweneth Mary Alderton1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Gweneth Mary Goodwin1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 19 November 1902 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England5,6
Death October 2002 (age 99) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1939 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1615.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1897 quarter:1 volume:4a page:920.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Welham
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1929 quarter:2 volume:4a page:2208.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1981 quarter:3 volume:10 page:2296.
Text From Source: born 7th February 1897
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1902 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1037.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Offord
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 2002 quarter:4 district:7471D register:D31B entry:2333 date:1002.
Text From Source: born 19th November 1902