See also

Family of Anthony Brady and Minnie Elsie Overett

Husband: Anthony Brady ( - )
Wife: Minnie Elsie Overett (1918- )
Marriage Q1 1940 Bromley "Registration District", Kent, England1

Husband: Anthony Brady

Name: Anthony Brady1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Minnie Elsie Overett

Name: Minnie Elsie Overett2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Minnie E Brady1
Father: William Henry Overett (1887-1955)
Mother: Elsie Emily Gibbs (1886-1928)
Occupation shorthand typist3
Birth 14 June 1918 Woolwich "Registration District", London, England2,3
Census 29 September 1939 (age 21) 64 Parish Lane, Beckenham, Kent, England3
an unmarried shorthand typist living with her father, step-mother, two closed records (presumably brother Trevor and sister Rosemary) and Beatrice F Phillips, born on 14th June 1918. Married a Brady at a later date

Note on Husband: Anthony Brady

was he Anthony Aloysius Brady born 30th January 1913, died quarter:3 1972?

Note on Wife: Minnie Elsie Overett

assumed to have died as 1939 register record is open

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bromley 1940 quarter:1 volume:2a page:2484.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woolwich 1918 quarter:3 volume:1d page:1539.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Gibbs
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1220E page:3 line:22 letter code:CJBY.