See also

Family of Kenneth Richard Oakley and Ivy M Brent

Husband: Kenneth Richard Oakley (1930-1997)
Wife: Ivy M Brent (1931-2017)
Marriage Q3 1952 Wood Green "Registration District", Middlesex, England1

Husband: Kenneth Richard Oakley

Name: Kenneth Richard Oakley2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Herbert Richard Oakley (1901-1976)
Mother: Hilda Little (1894-1991)
Birth 8 January 1930 Islington "Registration District", London, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 9) 83 King Street, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England4
attending school and living with Louisa Hall and her daughter Joyce Ellen, born on 8th January 1930
Death July 1997 (age 67) Barnet "Registration District", Greater London, England3

Wife: Ivy M Brent

Name: Ivy M Brent1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ivy M Oakley1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 4 August 1931 Islington "Registration District", London, England5,6,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 8) 23 Park Road, Hornsey, Middlesex, England6
attending scool and living with her parents, born on 4th August 1931
Death 2017 (age 85-86) Barnet, Greater London, England7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Wood Green 1952 quarter:3 volume:5f page:1383.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Islington 1930 quarter:1 volume:1b page:267.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Little
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Barnet 1997 quarter:3 district:2191A register:A50D entry:260 date:0797.
Text From Source: born 8th January 1930
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6309B page:7 line:40 letter code:TACG.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Islington 1931 quarter:3 volume:1b page:297.
Text From Source: mother,s maiden name Rose
6"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0860H page:8 line:3 letter code:BMTD.
7"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Tape/Milborne family tree by rjtape.
Text From Source: born 4th August 1932
note that birth index has quarter:3 1931 for birth, 1939 census says 4th August 1931