See also

Family of Arthur John Bolton and Martha Maud Edwards

Husband: Arthur John Bolton (1898-1961)
Wife: Martha Maud Edwards (1901- )
Marriage Q4 1922 Cosford "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Arthur John Bolton

Name: Arthur John Bolton1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation basket and cane worker4
Birth 6 May 1898 Bildeston, Suffolk, England2,3,4,5,6
Baptism 19 June 1898 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Bildeston, Suffolk, England3
son of Robert Bolton (labourer) and Martha of Bildeston, born on 6th May 1898
Census 31 March 1901 (age 2) Duke Street, Bildeston, Suffolk, England5
a son living with his parents and two sisters, born in Bildeston Suffolk
Census 2 April 1911 (age 12) Kettlebaston, Suffolk, England6
a son attending school and living in four rooms with his parents and seven siblings, born in Bildeston Suffolk
Census 29 September 1939 (age 41) Hitcham Road, Kettlebaston, Suffolk, England4
a married basket and cane worker diabled in the Great war No. R/610.A.B. living with a closed record, born on 6th May 1898
Death Q4 1961 (age 63) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England7

Wife: Martha Maud Edwards

Name: Martha Maud Edwards8,9
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Maud Bolton1
Father: William Edwards (1862- )
Mother: Sarah Ann Fisher (1868?- )
Birth Q4 1901 Brettenham, Suffolk, England8,9
Census 2 April 1911 (age 9) Buggs Farm, Buggs Lane, Hitcham, Suffolk, England9
a daughter attending school and living in five rooms with her parents and four siblings, born in Brettenham Suffolk

Note on Wife: Martha Maud Edwards

not sure when Martha died

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Cosford 1922 quarter:4 volume:4a page:2028.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Cosford 1898 quarter:2 volume:4a page:797.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Lister
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury East Baptisms 1813-1904" (2015 SFK-BPI-04/P1 own copy). Text From Source: born 6th May 1898
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6669J page:7 line:26 letter code:TZDJ.
5"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1748 folio:18 page:9.
6"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10571 class:RG78 piece:567 registration district:206 sub-district:1 enumeration district:4 schedule:72.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1961 quarter:4 volume:4b page:879.
Text From Source: aged 63
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Cosford 1901 quarter:4 volume:4a page:916.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Fisher
9"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10575 class:RG78 piece:567 registration district:206 sub-district:1 enumeration district:8 schedule:29.