See also

Family of Frederick Augustus King and Elizabeth H

Husband: Frederick Augustus King (1833?- )
Wife: Elizabeth H (1840?- )
Marriage before 18811

Husband: Frederick Augustus King

Name: Frederick Augustus King1
Sex: Male
Father: James King (1786?- )
Mother: Harriet Ardley ( -bef1861)
Birth June 1833 (approx.)1
Baptism 9 June 1833 (age 0)1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 47) Fauns Farm, Great Bardfield, Essex, England2
head of household aged 47, Farmer & dealer, born Bardfield.

Two Nephews were living with Frederick & Elizabeth -
Thomas ADAMS, aged 22, u/m, Bailiff Farmer Foreman, born Leighs Essex
Crawford ADAMS aged 7, born Bardfield.
Census 5 April 1891 (age 57) Great Bardfield, Essex, England1
head of household aged 57, Farmer.

Census shows living with Frederick & Elizabeth was a Crawford Adams, aged 17 who was a butchers Son.

Wife: Elizabeth H

Name: Elizabeth H1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth A2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1840 (approx.) Wethersfield, Essex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 40-41) Fauns Farm, Great Bardfield, Essex, England2
Wife aged 41, born Leighs Essex living with her husband.
Census 5 April 1891 (age 50-51) Great Bardfield, Essex, England1
Wife aged 51, born in Wethersfield, living with her husband.

Sources

1"Geoff Bowtle personal communication". letter.
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1812/102/21.