See also

Family of Margaret C Overett

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Margaret C Overett (1934- )

Wife: Margaret C Overett

Name: Margaret C Overett1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margaret C Anderson2
Father: George Overett (1900-1952)
Mother: Elizabeth Daisy Wooster (1892-1973)
Birth 25 August 1934 Hendon "Registration District", Middlesex, England1,3
Census 29 September 1939 (age 5) 9 Durham Road, Harrow, Middlesex, England3
attending school and living with her parents and brother Ronald, born on 25th August 1934. Married an Anderson at a later date.

Note on Wife: Margaret C Overett

presumed to have died as 1939 register record is open but there are too many possibilities to be sure where and when

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hendon 1934 quarter:4 volume:3a page:570.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Wooster
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Harrow 1960 quarter:3 volume:5f page:1240.
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0780A page:7 line:26 letter code:BIAT.