See also

Family of Albert David Norman and Jane Elizabeth Brown

Husband: Albert David Norman (1897-1967)
Wife: Jane Elizabeth Brown (1900-1992)
Marriage Q4 1921 Hartismere "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Albert David Norman

Name: Albert David Norman1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation errand lad becoming a chauffeur and handy man4,5
Birth 6 December 1897 Brockdish, Norfolk, England2,3,4,5,6,7
Baptism 29 April 1900 (age 2) St. Peter and St. Paul's Church, Church Lane, Brockdish, Norfolk, England3
son of Elijah Norman (bricklayer's labourer) and Mary of Brockdish, born on 6th December 1897 and baptized with two siblings
Census 31 March 1901 (age 4) The Street, Brockdish, Norfolk, England6
son living in four rooms with his parents and six siblings, born in Brockdish
Census 2 April 1911 (age 14) Bridge Street, Brockdish, Norfolk, England4
son working as an errand boy living in four rooms with his parents, two brothers and a lodger, born in Brockdish Norfolk
Census 29 September 1939 (age 41) Top Road, Wingfield, Suffolk, England5
a married chauffeur and handy man living with his wife and two closed records, born on 6th December 1897
Death Q3 1967 (age 69) Hartismere "Registration District", Suffolk, England7

Wife: Jane Elizabeth Brown

Name: Jane Elizabeth Brown8,9,10
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jane Elizabeth Norman1,11
Father: James Brown (1868?- )
Mother: Minnie Elizabeth Edwards (1869?- )
Birth 9 April 1900 Wingfield, Suffolk, England5,8,9,10,11,12,13
Baptism 3 June 1900 (age 0) St. Andrews Church, Church Road, Wingfield, Suffolk, England10
daughter of James Brown (stockman) and Minnie Elizabeth of Wingfield, born on 9th April 1900
Census 31 March 1901 (age 11 mns) Church Road, Wingfield, Suffolk, England12
daughter living in four rooms with her parents and brother James, born in Wingfield Suffolk
Census 2 April 1911 (age 10) Castle Cottage, Wingfield, Suffolk, England13
daughter attending school and living in five rooms with her parents and brother James, born in Wingfield Suffolk
Census 29 September 1939 (age 39) Top Road, Wingfield, Suffolk, England5
married doing unpaid home duties and living with her husband and two closed records, born on 9th April 1900
Death Q3 1992 (age 92) Mansfield "Registration District", Nottinghamshire, England11

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hartismere 1921 quarter:4 volume:4a page:2347.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Depwade 1897 quarter:1 volume:4b page:240.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Spalding
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Norfolk Baptisms Brockdish St. Peter and St. Paul Norfolk Record Office ref:PD 477/90 page:42 entry:332.
Text From Source: born 6th December 1897
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:11428 class:RG78 piece:623 registration district:230 sub-district:1 enumeration district:3 schedule:28.
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6646E page:7 line:35 letter code:TXIF.
6"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1860 folio:18 page:2.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hartismere 1967 quarter:3 volume:4b page:797.
Text From Source: aged 69
8"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
9"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hoxne 1900 quarter:2 volume:4a page:933.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Edwards
10"Suffolk Family History Society - Hoxne Baptisms 1813-1905" (2010 SFK-BPI-12/P1 own copy). Wingfield St. Andrew entry:596.
Text From Source: born 9th April 1900
11"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mansfield 1992 quarter:3 register:792 volume:8 page:361.
Text From Source: born 9th April 1900
12"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1766 folio:70 page:7.
13"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10732 class:RG78 piece:579 registration district:210 sub-district:3 enumeration district:6 schedule:53.