See also

Family of Owen Raymond Aldridge and Beryl Winifred Rhodes

Husband: Owen Raymond Aldridge (1926-1993)
Wife: Beryl Winifred Rhodes (1932-2015)
Marriage Q3 1956 Hitchin "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England1

Husband: Owen Raymond Aldridge

Name: Owen Raymond Aldridge2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Henry Eric Aldridge (1900-1973)
Mother: Gladys Oakley (1904-1987)
Birth 19 May 1926 Hitchin "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 13) 99 Hallmead, Letchworth, Hertfordshire, England4
attending school and living with his parents, sister Florence, brother Adrian and three closed records (preseumably sisters Tilly, Jacqueline and Jill), born on 19th May 1926
Death November 1993 (age 67) Cambridge "Registration District", Cambridgeshire, England3

Wife: Beryl Winifred Rhodes

Name: Beryl Winifred Rhodes1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Beryl Winifred Aldridge1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 21 November 19325
Death 19 October 2015 (age 82) St. Neots, Cambridgeshire, England5

Note on Wife: Beryl Winifred Rhodes

Beryl was born in Oldham or West Ham registration districts

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hitchin 1956 quarter:3 volume:4b page:332.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hitchin 1926 quarter:2 volume:3a page:1218.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Oakley
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Cambridge 1993 quarter:4 district:3311B register:B29C entry:226 date:1193.
Text From Source: born 19th May 1926
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1618H page:27 line:32 letter code:DELE.
5"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). St. Neots.
Text From Source: born 21st November 1932