See also

Family of John Richard Turner and Florence Sheila Aldridge

Husband: John Richard Turner (1915-1975)
Wife: Florence Sheila Aldridge (1922-1984)
Marriage Q1 1944 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: John Richard Turner

Name: John Richard Turner1,2,3,4
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 15 August 1915 West Ham, Essex, England2,3,4
Death 15 March 1975 (age 59) Letchworth, Hertfordshire, England3,4,5
Burial Wilbury Hills Cemetery, Stotfold Road, Letchworth, Hertfordshire, England5
died 15th March 1975 aged 59, buried with his wife Sheila

Wife: Florence Sheila Aldridge

Name: Florence Sheila Aldridge6,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Florence S Turner1
Father: Henry Eric Aldridge (1900-1973)
Mother: Gladys Oakley (1904-1987)
Occupation domestic servant8
Birth 8 May 1922 Hitchin "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England6,7,8
Census 29 September 1939 (age 17) 99 Hallmead, Letchworth, Hertfordshire, England8
an unmarried domestic servant living with her parents, brothers Owen and Adrian and three closed records (preseumably sisters Tilly, Jacqueline and Jill), born on 8th May 1922. Married a Turner at a later date
Death 4 March 1984 (age 61) Hitchin "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England7,9
Burial Wilbury Hills Cemetery, Stotfold Road, Letchworth, Hertfordshire, England9
died 4th March 1984 aged 61, buried with her husband John

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). West Ham 1944 quarter:1 volume:4a page:6.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1915 quarter:3 volume:4a page:291.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Henderson
3"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). worbey Family Tree by jul2help.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hitchin 1975 quarter:1 volume:10 page:705.
Text From Source: born 15th August 1915
5"Billion Graves" (on-line at www.billiongraves.com). https://billiongraves.com/grave/John-Richard-Turner/8946058.
Text From Source: aged 59
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hitchin 1922 quarter:2 volume:3a page:1401.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Oakley
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hitchin 1984 quarter:2 register:484 volume:10 page:482.
Text From Source: born 8th May 1922
8"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1618H page:27 line:32 letter code:DELE.
9"Billion Graves" (on-line at www.billiongraves.com). https://billiongraves.com/grave/John-Richard-Turner/8946058.
Text From Source: aged 61