See also

Family of Frederick Ernest Oakley and Elsie May Lightbody

Husband: Frederick Ernest Oakley (1911-1986)
Wife: Elsie May Lightbody (1913-1998)
Marriage Q4 1943 St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England1

Husband: Frederick Ernest Oakley

Name: Frederick Ernest Oakley2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Richard William Oakley (1872-1947?)
Mother: Ada Eliza Mason (1873- )
Birth 12 July 1911 St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England2,3
Death Q2 1986 (age 74) Depwade "Registration District", Norfolk, England3

Wife: Elsie May Lightbody

Name: Elsie May Lightbody4,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elsie May Oakley1,6
Alt. Name: Elsie May Anson1,5
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 26 April 1913 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England4,6
Death March 1998 (age 84) Gravesend "Registration District", Kent, England6

Note on Wife: Elsie May Lightbody

previously married Leslie A Anson in West Ham quarter:3 19385

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). St. Albans 1943 quarter:4 volume:3a page:2275.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Albans 1911 quarter:3 volume:3a page:1662.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Mason
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Depwade 1986 quarter:2 register:486 volume:10 page:1057.
Text From Source: born 12th July 1911
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1913 quarter:2 volume:4a page:286.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bowtell
5"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). West Ham 1938 quarter:3 volume:4a page:239.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Gravesend 1998 quarter:1 district:5621C register:T23C entry:141 date:0398.
Text From Source: born 26th April 1913