See also

Family of Edwin Barnes and Winifred L Wallace

Husband: Edwin Barnes ( - )
Wife: Winifred L Wallace (1924- )
Marriage Q2 1948 Ware "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England1

Husband: Edwin Barnes

Name: Edwin Barnes1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Winifred L Wallace

Name: Winifred L Wallace2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Winifred L Barnes1
Father: Joseph Henry Wallace (1897-1978)
Mother: Lilian Clara Oakley (1900-1963)
Birth 19 December 1924 Ware "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England2,3
Census 29 September 1939 (age 14) 8 Pagets Cottages, Dane End, Hertfordshire, England3
unmarried and learning the envelope trade and living with her parents and sister Eva, born on 19th December 1924. Married a Barnes at a later date

Note on Husband: Edwin Barnes

unsure about Edwiun's birth/death details, need more information

Note on Wife: Winifred L Wallace

presumed to have died as 1939 register ebtry is open

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ware 1948 quarter:2 volume:4b page:455.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ware 1925 quarter:1 volume:3a page:1121.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Oakley
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1671F page:8 line:3 letter ode:DFRR.