See also

Family of Edwin Ernest Bouchard and Mabel Lilian Eleanor Sims

Husband: Edwin Ernest Bouchard (1906-1979)
Wife: Mabel Lilian Eleanor Sims (1909-1943)
Marriage Q3 1934 Camberwell "Registration District", London, England1

Husband: Edwin Ernest Bouchard

Name: Edwin Ernest Bouchard2,3,4
Sex: Male
Father: Edwin Peter Bouchard (1874- )
Mother: Rosetta Rayment (1877- )
Birth 4 January 1906 Lewisham, London, England2,3,4
Census 2 April 1911 (age 10) 160 Edward Street, New Cross, London, England3
son as Edwin Charles Bouchard attending school and living in three rooms with his parents and brother Harry, born in New Southgate Middlesex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 33) 35a George Lane, Lewisham, London, England5
a married hall porter for some residential flats
Death Q1 1979 (age 72-73) Lewisham "Registration District", Greater London, England4

Wife: Mabel Lilian Eleanor Sims

Name: Mabel Lilian Eleanor Sims1,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mabel L Bouchard1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation book keeper7
Birth 23 January 1909 Greenwich, London, England6,7,8,9
Census 2 April 1911 (age 2) 50 Loampit Vale, Lewisham, London, England8
daughter living in two rooms with her parents and sister Dorothy, born in Greenwich Kent
Census 29 September 1939 (age 30) 35a George Lane, Lewisham, London, England7
a married book keeper living with her husband, born on 23rd January 1909
Death Q1 1943 (age 33-34) Lewisham "Registration District", Greater London, England9

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Camberwell 1934 quarter:3 volume:1d page:2071.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lewisham 1906 quarter:1 volume:1d page:1199.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Rayment
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece2609 class:RG78 piece:88 registration district:28 sub-district:1 enumeration district:15 schedule:56.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lewisham 1979 quarter:1 volume:14 page:816.
Text From Source: born 4th January 1906
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0387A page:3 line:44 letter code:AOIG.
Edwin's name cannot be read
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Greenwich 1909 quarter:1 volume:1d page:1052.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Small
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0387A page:3 line:44 letter code:AOIG.
8"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece2750 class:RG78 piece:95 registration district:29 sub-district:3 enumeration district:1 schedule:375.
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lewisham 1943 quarter:1 volume:1d page:952.
Text From Source: aged 34