See also

Family of Edwin Ernest Bouchard and Clara Rose Paris

Husband: Edwin Ernest Bouchard (1906-1979)
Wife: Clara Rose Paris (1913- )
Marriage Q3 1945 Camberwell "Registration District", London, England1

Husband: Edwin Ernest Bouchard

Name: Edwin Ernest Bouchard2,3,4
Sex: Male
Father: Edwin Peter Bouchard (1874- )
Mother: Rosetta Rayment (1877- )
Birth 4 January 1906 Lewisham, London, England2,3,4
Census 2 April 1911 (age 10) 160 Edward Street, New Cross, London, England3
son as Edwin Charles Bouchard attending school and living in three rooms with his parents and brother Harry, born in New Southgate Middlesex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 33) 35a George Lane, Lewisham, London, England5
a married hall porter for some residential flats
Death Q1 1979 (age 72-73) Lewisham "Registration District", Greater London, England4

Wife: Clara Rose Paris

Name: Clara Rose Paris1,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Clara R Bouchard1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Q2 1913 Camberwell "Registration District", London, England6

Note on Wife: Clara Rose Paris

cannot locate a death record for Clara

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Camberwell 1945 quarter:3 volume:1d page:1406.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lewisham 1906 quarter:1 volume:1d page:1199.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Rayment
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece2609 class:RG78 piece:88 registration district:28 sub-district:1 enumeration district:15 schedule:56.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lewisham 1979 quarter:1 volume:14 page:816.
Text From Source: born 4th January 1906
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0387A page:3 line:44 letter code:AOIG.
Edwin's name cannot be read
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Camberwell 1913 quarter:2 volume:1d page:1690.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Grimwood