See also

Family of Arthur Bouchard and Maude Ada Unknown

Husband: Arthur Bouchard (1906-1986)
Wife: Maude Ada Unknown (1900-1970)

Husband: Arthur Bouchard

Name: Arthur Bouchard1,2
Sex: Male
Father: James Thomas Bouchard (1878?- )
Mother: Martha Hazell Sims (1876?- )
Occupation french polisher3
Birth 20 May 1906 Hackney, London, England1,2,3,4
Census 2 April 1911 (age 4) 13 Connor Street, Hackney, London, England4
son attending school and living in three rooms with his parents and three brothers, born in Hackney London
Census 29 September 1939 (age 33) 60 Copthall Gardens, Twickenham, Middlesex, England3
a married french polisher living with his wife, born on 20th May 1906
Death Q2 1986 (age 79-80) Hackney "Registration District", Greater London, England2

Wife: Maude Ada Unknown

Name: Maude Ada Unknown3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Made Ada Bouchard3,5
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 4 October 19003,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 38) 60 Copthall Gardens, Twickenham, Middlesex, England3
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband, born on 4th October 1900
Death Q2 1970 (age 69) Hounslow "Registration District", Greater London, England5

Note on Wife: Maude Ada Unknown

cannot locate a marriage record, thus unsure of Maude's maiden name

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hackney 1906 quarter:2 volume:1b page:549.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Sims
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hackney 1986 quarter:2 register:486 volume:12 page:1266.
Text From Source: born 20th May 1906
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0932G page:9 line:31 letter code:BUDG.
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece1147 class:RG78 piece:38 registration district:11 sub-district:5 enumeration district:8 schedule:286.
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hounslow 1970 quarter:2 volume:5c page:1336.
Text From Source: born 4th October 1900