See also

Family of Henry Alfred John Steedman and Ivy May Bouchard

Husband: Henry Alfred John Steedman (1905-1987)
Wife: Ivy May Bouchard (1902-1985)
Marriage Q3 1929 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Henry Alfred John Steedman

Name: Henry Alfred John Steedman1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation weighing machine fitter4
Birth 18 February 1905 Islington, London, England2,3,4,5
Census 2 April 1911 (age 6) 8 Arcola Street, Hackney, London, England5
son living in four rooms with his parents, born in Islington London
Census 29 September 1939 (age 34) 46 Bush Road, Woodford, Essex, England4
a married weighing machine fitter living with his wife, born on 18th February 1905
Death Q2 1987 (age 82) Waltham Forest "Registration District", Greater London, England3

Wife: Ivy May Bouchard

Name: Ivy May Bouchard6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ivy May Steedman1,7
Father: Thomas Bouchard (1869- )
Mother: Elizabeth Bouchard (1869- )
Birth 17 May 1902 Stratford, Essex, England4,6,7,8
Census 2 April 1911 (age 12) 2 West Street, Leytonstone, Essex, England8
daughter living in four rooms with her parents, two brothers and three sisters, born in Stratford Essex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 37) 46 Bush Road, Woodford, Essex, England4
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband, born on 17th May 1902
Death Q3 1985 (age 83) Redbridge "Registration District", Greater London, England7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). West Ham 1929 quarter:3 volume:4a page:305.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Islington 1905 quarter:1 volume:1b page:302.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Marden
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Waltham Forest 1987 quarter:2 register:687 volume:15 page:779.
Text From Source: born 18th February 1905
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1060D page:15 line:3 letter code:CCFA.
5"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece1106 class:RG78 piece:37 registration district:11 sub-district:4 enumeration district:1 schedule:132.
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1902 quarter:2 volume:4a page:27.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bouchard
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Redbridge 1985 quarter:3 register:985 volume:14 page:1379.
Text From Source: born 17th May 1902
8"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece9630 class:RG78 piece:512 registration district:188 sub-district:8 enumeration district:25 schedule:1.