See also

Family of William Edwards and Lucy

Husband: William Edwards (1831?- )
Wife: Lucy (1833?- )
Marriage before 1881 England1

Husband: William Edwards

Name: William Edwards
Sex: Male
Father: Joseph Edwards (1803?-1882)
Mother: Eliza Grimwood (1807?-1878)
Occupation carpenter
Birth 1831 (approx.) Pakenham, Suffolk, England
Baptism 1 July 1831 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Hill, Pakenham, Suffolk, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 19-20) Turnpike Road, Great Barton, Suffolk, England3
aged 19, unmarried, Carpenter. born Pakenham, living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 49-50) 224 Kennington Road, Lambeth, Surrey, England1
head of household aged 49, Carpenter, born Pakenham Suffolk

Wife: Lucy

Name: Lucy1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Lucy Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1833 (approx.) Brill, Buckinghamshire, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 47-48) 224 Kennington Road, Lambeth, Surrey, England1
Wife aged 48, born Brill Buckinghamshire, living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:0596/98/5.
2"Church Register".
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Lowestoft Record Office, 4/4/2001, HO107/1791/645 ~ ~.