See also

Family of Henry Charles Edwards and Louisa

Husband: Henry Charles Edwards (1848- )
Wife: Louisa (1852?- )
Children: A E Edwards (1876?- )
Thomas Woods (1878?- )
Marriage before 1876 England1

Husband: Henry Charles Edwards

Name: Henry Charles Edwards
Sex: Male
Father: Henry Edwards (1815-bef1886)
Mother: Elisa Watts (1814?-1881?)
Birth 11 May 1848 Horringer (Horningsheath), Suffolk, England2
Baptism 5 August 1848 (age 0) St. Leonard's Church, The Street, Horringer (Horningsheath), Suffolk, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 2) Horringer (Horningsheath), Suffolk, England3
aged 2, born Horningsheath, living with parents.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 12) The Dove, 28 Union Terrace, St. Mary, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England4
aged 12 attending school born Horringer living with parents
Census 2 April 1871 (age 22) 33 Hospital Road, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England5
unmarried son aged 22 Printer compsitor born Horringer Suffolk living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 32) 38 Thorne St Private, Lambeth, Surrey, England1
head of household aged 33, Compositor, born Horringer Suffolk.
Census 31 March 1901 (age 52) 99 Kelmscott Road, Battersea, Wandsworth, London, England6
head of the household aged 52, Printer composiror, worker, born Horringer Suffolk.

Wife: Louisa

Name: Louisa1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Louisa Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1852 (approx.) Fulham, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 28-29) 38 Thorne St Private, Lambeth, Surrey, England1
Wife aged 29, born Fulham Middlesex, living with her husband.
Census 31 March 1901 (age 48-49) 99 Kelmscott Road, Battersea, Wandsworth, London, England6
wife aged 52, born london, living with her husband.

Child 1: A E Edwards

Name: A E Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1876 (approx.) Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 4-5) 38 Thorne St Private, Lambeth, Surrey, England1
aged 5, attending school born in Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk, living with parents.

Child 2: Thomas Woods

Name: Thomas Woods1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Edwards1
Birth 1878 (approx.) Bermondsey, Surrey, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 2-3) 38 Thorne St Private, Lambeth, Surrey, England1
aged 3, Stepson, born Bermondsey, living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:0605/75/12.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Lowestoft Record Office, 4/4/2001, HO107/1791/323 ~.
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1140/P226.
5"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1727/101/p28.
6"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:458/142/18/138.