See also

Family of Albert E Bloomfield and Enid May Langford

Husband: Albert E Bloomfield ( - )
Wife: Enid May Langford (1924-2006)
Marriage Q4 1945 Bromley "Registration District", Kent, England1

Husband: Albert E Bloomfield

Name: Albert E Bloomfield1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Enid May Langford

Name: Enid May Langford2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Enid May Bloomfield1,3
Father: Francis George Langford (1890-1961)
Mother: Alice May Bouchard (1898-1974)
Birth 18 March 1924 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 15) 23 Dartmouth Road, Bromley, Kent, England4
an unmarried junior clerk (shorthand and ? for Kent C.C. Public Assistance Dept) living with her parents and a closed record (presumably brother Ralph), born on 18th March 1924. Married a Bloomfield at a later date
Death April 2006 (age 82) Oxfordshire "Registration District", Oxfordshire, England3

Note on Husband: Albert E Bloomfield

unsure about Albert's birth and death as there are a number of possibilities

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bromley 1945 quarter:4 volume:2a page:2018.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1924 quarter:1 volume:4a page:83.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bouchard
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Oxfordshire 2006 quarter:2 district:6951J register:J07D entry:196 date:0406.
Text From Source: born 18th March 1924
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1241D page:8 line:36 letter code:CJOC.