See also

Family of Edwin Wallace Neilson and Hilda Elizabeth Bouchard

Husband: Edwin Wallace Neilson (1906-1968)
Wife: Hilda Elizabeth Bouchard (1898-1969)
Marriage Q3 1931 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Edwin Wallace Neilson

Name: Edwin Wallace Neilson1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation tennis racket stringer and billiard table fitter3
Birth 4 February 1906 Ratcliffe, London, England2,3,4
Census 2 April 1911 (age 5) 34 Smarts Lane, Loughton, Essex, England4
son attending school and living in one room with his mother, a brother and a sister, born in Ratcliffe London
Census 29 September 1939 (age 33) 105 Staples Road, Loughton, Essex, England3
a married tennis racket stringer and billiard table fitter living with his wife, born on 4th February 1906
Death Q1 1968 (age 62) Epping "Registration District", Essex, England5

Wife: Hilda Elizabeth Bouchard

Name: Hilda Elizabeth Bouchard6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hilda Elizabeth Neilson1,7
Father: Thomas Bouchard (1869- )
Mother: Elizabeth Bouchard (1869- )
Birth 11 June 1898 Forest Gate, Essex, England3,6,7,8,9
Census 31 March 1901 (age 2) 110 Odessa Road, West Ham, Essex, England8
daughter living in three rooms with her parents, brother Thomas and sister Grace, born in Forest Gate Essex
Census 2 April 1911 (age 12) 2 West Street, Leytonstone, Essex, England9
daughter attending school and living in four rooms with her parents, two brothers and three sisters, born in Forest Gate London
Census 29 September 1939 (age 41) 105 Staples Road, Loughton, Essex, England3
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband, born on 11th June 1898
Death Q3 1969 (age 71) Colchester "Registration District", Essex, England7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). West Ham 1931 quarter:3 volume:4a page:265.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Stepney 1906 quarter:1 volume:1c page:382.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Webb
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1062I page:12 line:13 letter code:CCFV.
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:9778 class:RG78 piece:515 registration district:189 sub-district:1 enumeration district:15 schedule:222.
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Epping 1968 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1003.
Text From Source: aged 62
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1898 quarter:3 volume:4a page:180.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bouchard
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Colchester 1969 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1252.
Text From Source: born 11th June 1898
8"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1591 folio:125 page:29.
9"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece9630 class:RG78 piece:512 registration district:188 sub-district:8 enumeration district:25 schedule:1.