See also

Family of James Thomas Breen and Ivy Constance Gillingham

Husband: James Thomas Breen (1925-2008)
Wife: Ivy Constance Gillingham (1929-1994)
Marriage Q1 1976 Chatham "Registration District", Kent, England1

Husband: James Thomas Breen

Name: James Thomas Breen1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Q2 1925 Medway "Registration District", Kent, England2
Death 16 January 2008 (age 82) Rochester, Kent, England3

Wife: Ivy Constance Gillingham

Name: Ivy Constance Gillingham4,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ivy Constance Hammond6
Alt. Name: Ivy Constance Breen1,7
Father: Isaac Harry Gillingham (1898-1958)
Mother: Sarah Ann Harrison (1900-1977)
Birth 3 March 1929 Plomesgate "Registration District", Suffolk, England4,5,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 10) 4 Windmill Cottages, Lower Stoke, Kent, England5
attending school and living with her father, step-mother, brothers Gordon and Sidney and two closed records (presumably sisters Rosetta and Lilian), born on 3rd March 1929. Married a Hammond and a Breen at later dates
Death December 1994 (age 65) Chatham "Registration District", Kent, England7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Chatham 1976 quarter:1 volume:16 page:341.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Medway 1925 quarter:2 volume:2a page:1313.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Elliott
assumed to be correct record
3"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Rochester.
Text From Source: aged 82
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Plomesgate 1929 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1738.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Harrison
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1850F page:18 line:37 letter code:DJSX.
6"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Chatham 1949 quarter:4 volume:5b page:503.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chatham 1994 quarter:4 district:5611D register:D7A entry:22 date:1294.
Text From Source: born 3rd March 1929