See also

Family of Margery Wilkinson

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Margery Wilkinson (1933- )

Wife: Margery Wilkinson

Name: Margery Wilkinson1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margery Batchelor2
Father: Frank Henry Wilkinson (1898-1951)
Mother: Beatrice Annie Tate (1899-1976)
Birth 29 November 1933 Rochford "Registration District", Essex, England1,3
Census 29 September 1939 (age 5) Fairway, Arnold Avenue, Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England3
attending school and living with her parents, brother Leonard and seven closed records (presumably other siblings), born on 22nd November 1933. Married a Batchelor at a later date

Note on Wife: Margery Wilkinson

presumed to have died as 1939 register record is open

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Rochford 1934 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1045.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Tate
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Southend on Sea 1954 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1847.
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1468I page:16 line:30 letter code:DAIA.