See also

Family of Reginald Clifford Caulfield and Emma Bowtle

Husband: Reginald Clifford Caulfield (1905-1980)
Wife: Emma Bowtle (1897-1973)
Marriage India1

Husband: Reginald Clifford Caulfield

Name: Reginald Clifford Caulfield2,3
Sex: Male
Name Prefix: Major
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation soldier3
Birth 6 October 1905 Aldershot, Hampshire, England4
Military Service British Army as a major1
Death 1980 (age 74-75) Perth, Western Australia, Australia4

Wife: Emma Bowtle

Name: Emma Bowtle5,6
Sex: Female
Nickname: Emmie
Father: Edward Charles Bowtle (1864?-1904)
Mother: Ellen Overill Aldred (1868-1956?)
Birth Q4 1897 Saffron Walden, Essex, England5,6,7
Census 31 March 1901 (age 3) 21 Fairy Croft Road, Saffron Walden, Essex, England7
a daughter living with her parents and five siblings, born in Saffron Walden Essex
Census 2 April 1911 (age 13) 21 Fairy Croft Road, Saffron Walden, Essex, England6
daughter as Emmie living in four rooms with her mother and six siblings, born in Saffron Walden Essex
Death November 1973 (age 75-76) Macclesfield, Cheshire, England4

Sources

1"Andrew Shaw, Dr. personal communication". email dated 31st January 2019.
filed under Emma Bowtle #7226
2"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Shaw family tree by Julian Boast.
filed under Emma Bowtle #7226
3"Andrew Shaw, Dr. personal communication". email dated 31st January 2019.
4"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Shaw family tree by Julian Boast.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Saffron Walden 1897 quarter:4 volume:4a page:754.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Aldred
6"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10484 class:RG78 piece:558 registration district:203 sub-district:2 enumeration district:11 schedule:363.
7"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1735 folio:53 page:20.