See also

Family of Albert William Coe and Eva Helen Bean

Husband: Albert William Coe (1924-1997)
Wife: Eva Helen Bean (1923-1997)
Marriage Q4 1946 Romford "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Albert William Coe

Name: Albert William Coe2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Percival Charles Coe (1897-1963)
Mother: Annie Laura Gillingham (1895-1968)
Birth 14 May 1924 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3
Death Q4 1997 (age 73) Havering "Registration District", Greater London, England3

Wife: Eva Helen Bean

Name: Eva Helen Bean1,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eva Helen Coe1,5
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 7 June 19234,5
death index has 17th June 1923
Baptism 9 September 1923 (age 0) St. Stephen's Church, 12e Avenue, Lachine, Montreal, Quebec, Canada4
daughter of Elgine Henry Bean and his wife Ada Ada Annie Chidwick, born on 7th June 1923
Immigration 1 September 1946 (age 23) to London, England from Montreal, Quebec, Canada6
on Cunard's SS Bayano. Her occupation was a packer and her intended addres was 224 Bahgores Lane Romford
Death October 1997 (age 74) Havering "Registration District", Greater London, England5

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Romford 1946 quarter:4 volume:5a page:1178.
assumed marraige, right place, right time
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1924 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1714.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Gillingham
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Havering 1997 quarter:4 district:2341A register:HA78 entry:130 date:1197.
Text From Source: born 14th May 1924
4"Ancestry Quebec, Canada, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1968" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Lachine St. Stephen 1923.
Text From Source: born 7th June 1923
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Havering 1997 quarter:4 district:2341B register:HB84 entry:265 date:1097.
Text From Source: born 17th June 1923
6"Ancestry UK Incoming Passenger Lists 1878-1960" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).