See also

Family of Harold Hewitt and Thelma Lobena Bouchard

Husband: Harold Hewitt (1923-2015)
Wife: Thelma Lobena Bouchard (1923-2000)
Marriage Q3 1947 Romford "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Harold Hewitt

picture

Harold Hewitt

Name: Harold Hewitt1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 16 December 1923 Forest Gate, Essex, England2,3
Death 29 July 2015 (age 91) Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England3,4

Wife: Thelma Lobena Bouchard

picture

Thelma Lobena Bouchard

Name: Thelma Lobena Bouchard5,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Thelma Lobena Hewitt1,6
Father: William Richard Bouchard (1896-1957)
Mother: Una Summers (1891-1967)
Occupation nursemaid7
Birth 30 December 1923 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England5,6,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 15) The Cottage, Woodside Green, Essex, England7
an unmarried nursemaid living with Mary E Waters and six closed records, born on 30th December 1923. Married a Hewitt at a later date
Death April 2000 (age 76) Havering "Registration District", Greater London, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Romford 1947 quarter:3 volume:5a page:1696.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1924 quarter:1 volume:4a page:106.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Wilson
3"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Cosgrove/Handy/Hewitt/Wilson Family Tree by Sharon Ann Cosgrove.
4"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Southed on Sea.
Text From Source: aged 91
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1924 quarter:1 volume:4a page:111.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Summers
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Havering 2000 quarter:2 district:2341C registaer:HC91 entry:196 date:0400.
Text From Source: born 30th December 1923
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1570B page:10 line:30 letter code:DDHZ.