See also

Family of Thomas Verdun Baxter and Audrey Edwards

Husband: Thomas Verdun Baxter (1916-1967)
Wife: Audrey Edwards (1921-1984)
Marriage Q4 1952 Lothingland "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Thomas Verdun Baxter

Name: Thomas Verdun Baxter1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Q3 1916 Darlington "Registration District", County Durham, England2
Death Q3 1967 (age 51) Blyth "Registration District", Suffolk, England3

Wife: Audrey Edwards

Name: Audrey Edwards4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Audrey Baxter1,5
Father: Clifford Harry Edwards (1896-1964)
Mother: Elizabeth Ethel May Annis (1900-1974)
Occupation costings clerk6
Birth 4 October 1921 Mutford "Registration District", Suffolk, England4,5,6
Census 29 September 1939 (age 17) 76 Long Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk, England6
an unmarried costing clerk for a coach builder living with her parents, two sisters and a closed record (presumably brother David), born on 4th October 1921. Married a Baxter at a later date
Death December 1984 (age 63) Great Yarmouth "Registration District", Norfolk, England5

Note on Husband: Thomas Verdun Baxter

birth index record assumed as only Thomas V Baxter2

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Lothingland 1952 quarter:4 volume:4b page:1742.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Darlington 1916 quarter:3 volume:10a page:11.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Turner
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Blyth 1967 quarter:3 volume:4b page:753.
Text From Source: aged 51
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mutford 1921 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1955.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Annis
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Great Yarmouth 1984 quarter:4 register:1284 volume:10 page:1310.
Text From Source: born 4th October 1921
6"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6623C page:18 line:21 letter code:TWIG.