See also

Family of William Austin Hadland and Beatrice Lottie Bouchard

Husband: William Austin Hadland (1890-1973)
Wife: Beatrice Lottie Bouchard (1896-1979)
Marriage 16 September 1920 Queensland, Australia1

Husband: William Austin Hadland

Name: William Austin Hadland1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth October 1890 Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand1
Death 6 February 1973 (age 82) New South Wales, Australia1

Wife: Beatrice Lottie Bouchard

Name: Beatrice Lottie Bouchard2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Beatrice Lottie Hadland1
Father: Charles Joseph Bouchard (1862?- )
Mother: Charlotte Eliza Leah (1866?- )
Cause of Death: in hospital
Birth Q1 1896 Hackney, London, England2,3,4
Shoreditch in 1901 census
Census 31 March 1901 (age 5) 150A Goldsmith Row, Shoreditch, London, England3
daughter living in three rooms with her parents Charles and Charlotte, and sisters Grace and Lilian (actually cousin Lilian Goring), born in Shoreditch London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 15) 107a Mare Street, Hackney, London, England4
unmarried daughter assisting in her father's business and living in five rooms with her parents Charles and Charlotee, sisters Grace and Winifred, and cousin Lilian Goring aged 22, born in Hackney London
Death 23 September 1979 (age 83) New South Wales, Australia1
Cause: in hospital
Hadland Beatrice Lottie 23.9.79 at Hospital, beloved wife of the late William Hadland loved mother and m-in-law of Anthony & Lois, Lex & Marie, Bob & Margaret, John & Jenny and Jill & Brian, beloved grand & g- grand mother of their families - in Gods Care
Cremation 2 October 1979 Chapel of the Crematorium, Memorial Avenue, Rookwood, New South Wales, Australia1
The relatives and friends of the late Beatrice Lottie Hadland of Lakemba are invited to attend her funeral service to be conducted with the Chapel of the Crematorium, Rookwood, tues next at 3.30 pm

Sources

1"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). James & Maria Boyle by gsdsd1.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hackney 1896 quarter:1 volume:1b page:549.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Leah
3"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:279 folio:122 page:14.
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:1134 class:RG78 piece:37 registration district:11 sub-district:4 enumeration district:29 schedule:90.