See also

Family of William Henry Hollington and Florence Bouchard

Husband: William Henry Hollington (1896-1951)
Wife: Florence Bouchard (1895-1976)
Marriage Q3 1919 Hackney "Registration District", London, England1

Husband: William Henry Hollington

Name: William Henry Hollington1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation furniture manufacturer4
Birth 7 September 1896 Bethnal Green, London, England2,4,5,6
Census 31 March 1901 (age 4) 403 Kingsland Road, Dalston, London, England5
son living with his parents Robert and Louisa, brother Robert, sister Louisa and a servant, born in Bethnal Green London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 14) 5 Pembury Road, Lower Clapton, London, England6
son assisting in his father's cabinet manufacturing business and living in nine rooms with his parents Robert and Louisa, brothers Robert and Thomas, sister Louisa, a servant and a boarder, born in Bethnal Green London
Census 29 September 1939 (age 43) 62 Beaufort Road, Southborne, Bournemouth, Hampshire, England4
married and working in furniture manufacture and living with his wife Florence and a closed record, born on 7th September 1896
Death Q4 1951 (age 54) Bournemouth "Registration District", Hampshire, England3

Wife: Florence Bouchard

Name: Florence Bouchard7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Florence Hollington1,8
Father: Thomas Leonard Bouchard (1861?- )
Mother: Elizabeth Mary Dwelley (1862?- )
Occupation packer9
Birth 2 November 1895 Hackney, London, England4,7,8,9,10
Census 31 March 1901 (age 5) 67 Mare Street, Hackney, London, England10
daughter living with her parents Thomas and Elizabeth, sisters Annie and Lily, brothers Thomas, Walter and Arthur, her grandfather Thomas and step-grandmother Margaret, born in Hackney London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 15) 21 Bayford Street, Hackney, London, England9
unmarried daughter working as a babys millinery packer and living in a six roomed dwelling house with her parents Thomas and Elizabeth, sisters Annie and Lily, and brothers Thomas, Walter and Arthur, born in Hackney London
Census 29 September 1939 (age 43) 62 Beaufort Road, Southborne, Bournemouth, Hampshire, England4
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband William and a closed record, born on 2nd November 1895
Death Q1 1976 (age 80) Basingstoke "Registration District", Hampshire, England8

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hackney 1919 quarter:3 volume:1b page:1087.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bethnal Green 1896 quarter:4 volume:1c page:131.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Harris
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bournemouth 1951 quarter:4 volume:6b page:151.
Text From Source: aged 54
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:2230D page:6 line:22 letter code:EABS.
5"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:227 folio:78 page:19.
6"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:1080 class:RG78 piece:36 registration district:11 sub-district:3 enumeration district:7 schedule:212.
7"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hackney 1895 quarter:4 volume:1b page:597.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Dwelley
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Basingstoke 1976 quarter:1 volume:20 page:231.
Text From Source: born 2nd November 1895
9"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:1133 class:RG78 piece:37 registration district:11 sub-district:4 enumeration district:28 schedule:16.
10"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:224 folio:125 page:23.