See also

Family of Shirley Kathleen Catchpole

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Shirley Kathleen Catchpole (1937-2001)

Wife: Shirley Kathleen Catchpole

Name: Shirley Kathleen Catchpole1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Shirley Kathleen Banham3,4
Father: Richard Henry Catchpole (1896-1967)
Mother: Lilian Kathleen Spillings (1901-1996)
Birth 7 August 1937 Lothingland "Registration District", Suffolk, England1,2,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 2) Sandwich Villa, Beach Road, Kessingland, Suffolk, England2
under school age and living with her parents Richard and Lilian, and brother Richard, born on 7th August 1937. Married a Banham at a later date
Death July 2001 (age 63) Waveney "Registration District", Suffolk, England4

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lothingland 1937 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1728.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Spilling
2"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6648J page:14 line:23 letter code:TXJJ.
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Lothingland 1957 quarter:3 volume:4b page:2370.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Waveney 2001 quarter:3 district:7531B register:B19C entry:254 date:0701.
Text From Source: born 7th August 1937