Family of Thomas Bowtell and Mary

Husband: Thomas Bowtell (1677?- )
Wife: Mary (1681?-1744)
Children: Thomas Bowtell (1709?- )
Marriage 1708 (approx.) All Saints, Ashdon, Essex, England1

Husband: Thomas Bowtell

Name: Thomas Bowtell
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1677 (approx.) Ashdon, Essex, England1

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bowtell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1681 (approx.) Ashdon, Essex, England1
Death July 1744 (age 62-63)2,3
note that this may not be the right Mary Bowtell death, another in 1746
Burial 8 July 1744 All Saints, Ashdon, Essex, England2,3

Child 1: Thomas Bowtell

Name: Thomas Bowtell4
Sex: Male
Spouse: Martha Barker (1715?- )
Birth 1709 (approx.)4
Baptism 22 November 1709 (age 0) All Saints, Ashdon, Essex, England4,5
son of Thomas and Mary Bowtell

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Ashdon All Saints baptisms, marriages and burials 1696-1755 ref:D/P 18/1/5 image:38.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Ashdon All Saints baptisms, marriages and burials 1696-1755 ref:D/P 18/1/5 image:16.
5"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".