See also

Family of Clifford Roy Blackwell and Jillian Sheila Robertson

Husband: Clifford Roy Blackwell (1923-1991)
Wife: Jillian Sheila Robertson (1941-1977)
Marriage Q1 1966 Halstead "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Clifford Roy Blackwell

Name: Clifford Roy Blackwell2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Sidney Charles Blackwell (1895-1974)
Mother: Florence Lily Raven (1895-1980)
Birth 29 June 1923 Halstead "Registration District", Essex, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 16) The Garage, Coggeshall Road, Earls Colne, Essex, England4
attending school and living with his parents Sidney and Florence, sister Norah and a closed record (presumably sister Brenda), born on 29th June 1923
Death August 1991 (age 68) Colchester "Registration District", Essex, England3

Wife: Jillian Sheila Robertson

Name: Jillian Sheila Robertson1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jillian Sheila Blackwell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Q4 1941 Surrey "North Western Registration District", Surrey, England5,6
Death Q1 1977 (age 35) Colchester "Registration District", Essex, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Halstead 1966 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1892.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Halstead 1923 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1455.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Raven
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Colchester 1991 quarter:3 register:8191 volume:9 page:2083.
Text From Source: born 29th June 1923
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1574C page:24 line:7 letter code:DDKC.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Surrey North Western 1941 quarter:4 volume:2a page:8169.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Brunger
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Colchester 1977 quarter:1 volume:9 page:2241.
Text From Source: aged 35