See also

Family of Eric George Browning and Kathleen Alice Case

Husband: Eric George Browning (1920-1973)
Wife: Kathleen Alice Case (1920-1991)
Marriage Q2 1953 Gloucester City "Registration District", Gloucestershire, England1

Husband: Eric George Browning

Name: Eric George Browning1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation aircraft fitter4
Birth 22 July 1920 Gloucester "Registration District", Gloucestershire, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 19) 3 Armscroft Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England4
an unmarried semi-skilled aircraft fitter living with his parents George and Mabel, brothers' Albert, Edwin and Fred, sister Eileen and four closed records, born on 22nd July 1920
Death Q3 1973 (age 52-53) Gloucester Rural "Registration District", Gloucestershire, England3

Wife: Kathleen Alice Case

Name: Kathleen Alice Case5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Kathleen Alice Browning1,6
Father: John Albert Case (1895-1971)
Mother: Alice Elizabeth Leah Turner (1893-1961)
Birth 26 July 1920 Gloucester "Registration District", Gloucestershire, England5,6
Death January 1991 (age 70) Gloucester "Registration District", Gloucestershire, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Gloucester City 1953 quarter:2 volume:7b page:851.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Gloucester 1920 quarter:3 volume:6a page:638.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Shaw
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Gloucester Rural 1970 quarter:3 volume:7b page:973.
Text From Source: born 22nd July 1920
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:5046E page:20 line:35 letter code:OBBS.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Gloucester 1920 quarter:3 volume:6a page:605.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Turner
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Gloucester 1991 quarter:1 register:191 volume:22 page:2213.
Text From Source: born 26th July 1920