See also

Family of Ronald James W Bellwood and Constance May Mower

Husband: Ronald James W Bellwood (1925-2001)
Wife: Constance May Mower (1926-1998)
Marriage Q2 1949 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Ronald James W Bellwood

Name: Ronald James W Bellwood1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation shop assistant4
Birth 16 August 1925 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 14) 25 Christchurch Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
an unmarried shop assistant (runner) and served with the Rifle Brigade living with Edward and Rose Martin, their son Edward, sister Constance, brother Reginald and two others, born on 16th August 1925
Death November 2001 (age 76) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England3

Wife: Constance May Mower

Name: Constance May Mower5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Constance May Bellwood1,6
Father: Donald Clement Mower (1895-1987)
Mother: Dorothy May Livingstone (1902-1975)
Birth 5 April 1926 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England5,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 13) 32 Grove Lane, Ipswich, Suffolk, England7
attending school and living with her parents Donald and Dorothy and a closed record (presumably brother Derek), born on 5th April 1926. Married a Bellwood at a later date
Death June 1998 (age 72) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1949 quarter:2 volume:4b page:2006.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1925 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1699.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Newman
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 2001 quarter:4 district:7471A register:A31B entry:66 date:1101.
Text From Source: born 16th August 1925
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6599A page:3 line:39 letter code:TVAN.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1926 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1730.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Livingstone
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1998 quarter:2 district:7471D register:D21B entry:270 date:0698.
Text From Source: born 5th April 1926
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6610H page:9 line:21 letter code:TVOO.