See also

Family of Alan Robert Large and Jean Louise Bellenie

Husband: Alan Robert Large (1931-1991)
Wife: Jean Louise Bellenie (1932-2011)
Marriage Q4 1951 Edmonton "Registration District", Middlesex, England1

Husband: Alan Robert Large

Name: Alan Robert Large2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Alfred Victor Large (1894-1977)
Mother: Jane Oakley (1895-1976)
Birth 7 December 1931 Edmonton "Registration District", Middlesex, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 7) 83 Longfield Avenue, Enfield, Middlesex, England4
attending school and living with his parents Alfred and Jane and a closed record (presumably brother Thomas), born on 7th December 1931
Death October 1991 (age 59) Hatfield "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England3

Wife: Jean Louise Bellenie

Name: Jean Louise Bellenie1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jean Louise Large1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 9 August 1932 Edmonton "Registration District", Middlesex, England5,6
Census 29 September 1939 (age 7) 17 Herbert Road, Tottenham, Middlesex, England7
attending school and living with her parents Frederick and Nancy, and sister Patricia, born on 4th August 1932. Married a Large at a later date
Death 27 April 2011 (age 78) Potters Bar, Greater London, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Edmonton 1951 quarter:4 volume:5e page:487.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Edmonton 1932 quarter:1 volume:3a page:938.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Oakley
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hatfield 1991 quarter:4 register:1091 volume:10 page:339.
Text From Source: born 7th December 1931
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0752A page:5 line:42 letter code:BECR.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Edmonton 1932 quarter:3 volume:3a page:1020.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Stone
6"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Potters Bar.
Text From Source: born 9th August 1932
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0921C page:4 line:25 letter code:BTHO.